Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday September 23, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Low Intermediate (4 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Intermediate & Above (4 weeks)
 
Tuesday September 24, 2019
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Outdoor Bootcamp (Adult) - Outdoor Bootcamp
 
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades K-2)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 3-6)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 7-12)
 
Wednesday September 25, 2019
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Kickin' Kids Soccer (Grades K-3) - Kickin' Kids Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday September 26, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Outdoor Bootcamp (Adult) - Outdoor Bootcamp
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Beginner (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Advanced Beginner (6 weeks)
 
Saturday September 28, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IA
 
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 1/2-3): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-2 1/2): SESSION I
 
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IA
 
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IB
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IC
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IB
 
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION ID
 
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5-7): SESSION I
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SportsZone Doherty Birthday
 
Sunday September 29, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION I
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION I
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Sunday Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-4 and Grades 5-8) - Sunday Volleyball (Grades 1-4)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Sunday Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-4 and Grades 5-8) - Sunday Volleyball (Grades 5-8)
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Boys Basketball Skills Clinic
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Girls Basketball Skills Clinic
 
Monday September 30, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Low Intermediate (4 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Intermediate & Above (4 weeks)
 
Tuesday October 1, 2019
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Outdoor Bootcamp (Adult) - Outdoor Bootcamp
 
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades K-2)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cru High School
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 3-6)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 7-12)
 
Wednesday October 2, 2019
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Kickin' Kids Soccer (Grades K-3) - Kickin' Kids Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Cub Scout Pack 702
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday October 3, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Outdoor Bootcamp (Adult) - Outdoor Bootcamp
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Beginner (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Advanced Beginner (6 weeks)
 
Saturday October 5, 2019
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Trails Committee
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IA
 
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 1/2-3): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-2 1/2): SESSION I
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Amplified Sound Permit for Town Common for Arts Reading
 
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IA
 
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IB
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IC
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IB
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Cub Scout Pack 702 Rocket Launch
 
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION ID
 
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5-7): SESSION I
 
Sunday October 6, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION I
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION I
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Sunday Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-4 and Grades 5-8) - Sunday Volleyball (Grades 1-4)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Sunday Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-4 and Grades 5-8) - Sunday Volleyball (Grades 5-8)
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Elite Freestyle Karate Event
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Boys Basketball Skills Clinic
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Girls Basketball Skills Clinic
 
Monday October 7, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CPR, AED, First Aid Class - CPR, AED, First Aid
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Low Intermediate (4 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: MONDAYS - Intermediate & Above (4 weeks)
 
Tuesday October 8, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades K-2)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 3-6)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 7-12)
 
Wednesday October 9, 2019
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Kickin' Kids Soccer (Grades K-3) - Kickin' Kids Soccer
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday October 10, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Beginner (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Advanced Beginner (6 weeks)
 
Sunday October 13, 2019
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Boys Basketball Skills Clinic
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Girls Basketball Skills Clinic
 
Tuesday October 15, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades K-2)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cru High School
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 3-6)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 7-12)
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Kickin' Kids Soccer (Grades K-3) - Kickin' Kids Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Boys
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Boys
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Boys
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Girls
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Girls
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Beginner (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Girls
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: THURSDAYS - Advanced Beginner (6 weeks)
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 2-3)
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Trails Committee
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IA
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 4-5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 1/2-3): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-2 1/2): SESSION I
 
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IA
 
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IB
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IC
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IB
 
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION ID
 
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5-7): SESSION I
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION I
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION I
 
Monday October 21, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Cub Scout Pack 702
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session I: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)